WORLD SERIES STANDINGS 2018

TEAM DUBAICAPETOWNSYDNEYHAMILTONLAS VEGASVANCOUVERHONG KONGSINGAPORELONDONPARISPOINTS
1.SOUTH AFRICA22171919151717151922182
2.FIJI15131222172222222213180
3.NEW ZEALAND19221315131015131317150
4.AUSTRALIA13822171212519105123
5.ENGLAND1710101010131171519122
6.USA11215822151281212117
7.ARGENTINA519177191013258105
8.KENYA10310121019191083104
9.CANADA515357277101576
10.SAMOA125513332123159
11.SPAIN771127101011056
12.SCOTLAND101210581052255
13.FRANCE8108381811553
14.WALES357255357749
15.IRELAND--------171027
16.RUSSIA115115515126
19.PAPUA NEW GUINEA--15------6
20.UGANDA22--------4
17.JAPAN-------3--3
18.URUGUAY----11----2
21.SOUTH KOREA1---1

Can't wait to see you in 2019!

Sign up for the Canada Sevens newsletter

Fans + Fun

Let the good
times roll